Court round-up: Latest convictions at Doncaster, Sheffield and Barnsley magistrates' courts
Doncaster
All addresses Doncaster unless otherwise stated.
Kerry Fisher: aged 42, of Gayton Close, Balby, theft, £162 fine, £300 costs.
John Watson: 41, of no fixed address, theft, two weeks’ jail.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLuke Nunns: 22, of Harlington Court, Denaby, theft, two weeks’ jail.
James Rushton: 25, of Church Street, Stainforth, assault, community order with programme requirement, £75 compensation, £50 costs.
Radoslaw Joswiak: 38, of Beckett Road, Wheatley Park, drug possession, 12-month conditional discharge, £85 costs.
Mark Waller: 29, of Daw Lane, Bentley, criminal damage, community order with rehabilitation activity requirement, £60 compensation, £45 costs.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdKirsty Cross: 28, of Shepherd Road, Balby, breach of supervision requirement, £50 costs.
David Mattocks: 44, of Instone Terrace, Askern, breach of community order, community order imposed, £75 costs.
Bradley Hanson: 23, of no fixed address, breach of restraining order, six weeks’ jail, £85 costs.
Hughie Hendry: 43, of Westminister Crescent, Intake, breach of community order, community order with rehabilitation activity requirement.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDavid Rae: 27, of Homestead, Bentley, theft, 12-month conditional discharge, £30 compensation, £85 costs.
Wayne Miller: 33, of Gowdall Green, Bentley, theft, £60 fine, £44.63 compensation, £85 costs.
Nicholas Berry: 39, of Grove Place, Doncaster town centre, theft, 18-month conditional discharge, £60 compensation, £85 costs.
Christine Campbell: 40, of Langdale Drive, Scawthorpe, assault, community order with 50 hours’ unpaid work supervised, £125 compensation, £85 costs.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMichael Dearden: 33, of Hawthorne Crescent, Mexborough, drink-driving, £300 fine, £85 costs, 20-month conditional discharge.
Juris Dolgovs: 27, of Beckett Road, Wheatley Park, criminal damage, community order with 80 hours’ unpaid work supervised, £150 compensation, £50 costs.
Harley Fisher: 23, of Salisbury Road, Hexthorpe, drink-driving, £400 fine, £85 costs, 28 months’ driving ban.
Andrew Lewis: 42, of no fixed address, vagrancy, £50 fine, £50 costs.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdNina Melbourne: 36, of Kings Road, Doncaster town centre, theft, 18-month conditional discharge, £60 compensation, £85 costs.
Robert Porter: 47, of Church View, Wadworth, criminal damage, six weeks’ jail suspended for 12 months, £396 compensation.
Chelsea Starkes: 30, of Mather Court, Darnall, Sheffield, theft, £150 fine, £50 costs.
Ferenc Szegedi: 29, of Kings Road, Doncaster town centre, drink-driving, £250 fine, £85 costs, 16-month driving ban.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdShane Coulter: 28, of Cromwell Road, Bentley, theft, 14 weeks’ jail suspended for 12 months, £136 compensation.
Graham Howarth: 46, of Springcroft Drive, Scawthorpe, assault, £75 compensation, £85 costs.
Marcel Smith: 30, of Furnival Road, Balby, assault, community order with rehabilitation activity requirement, £85 costs.
Raymond Edwards: 35, of Prospect Place, Hyde Park, assault, community order with 135 unpaid community work supervised, £75 compensation, £350 compensation.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMichael Covel: 35, of Guildford Road, Wheatley Park, assault, restraining order imposed, £180 fine, £75 compensation, £200 costs.
Robert Christian: 27, of Swinburne Avenue, Adwick-le-Street, criminal damage, £250 compensation, £50 costs.
Lefa Bull: 24, of Ashburton Close, Adwick, theft, one months’ jail, £130 compensation.
Darrell Greaves: 29, of Doncaster Road, Highfields, criminal damage, £120 fine, £100 compensation, £100 costs.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDaniel McMillan: 21, of Oliver Road, Balby, assault, community order with rehabilitation activity requirement, £50 compensation.
Stephen Costello: 40, of Moss Road, Askern, breach of community order, community order with rehabilitation activity requirement, £75 costs.
Craig Roe: 25, of Spanskye Street, Hexthorpe, theft, one months’ jail.
Anthony Steel: 46, of Grasmere Road, Carcroft, theft, six weeks’ jail.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdAnne Joynson: 54, of Firvale, Harthill, Sheffield, fraud, £120 fine, £85 costs.
Mark Hill: 47, of St Johns Road, Edlington, criminal damage, community order with rehabilitation activity requirement, £200 compensation, £40 costs.
Bruce Turner: 50, of Gainger Close, Edlington, assault, community order with alcohol treatment requirement, £50 compensation, £85 costs.
Dawn McCabe: 50, of Thorne Road, Doncaster, criminal damage, 12-month conditional discharge, £674.18 compensation, £85 costs.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPaul Skidmore: 35, of no fixed address, assault, three months’ jail.
Shelli Murphy: 26, of Lichfield Road, Wheatley Park, theft, £75 fine, £50 costs.
Sheffield
All addresses Sheffield unless otherwise stated.
Emma Reid: 36, of Plantation Court, Dinnington, Rotherham, theft, community order with curfew requirement.
Jordan Bramhall: 24, of Arnold Crescent, Mexborough, Doncaster, breach of community order, community order with curfew requirement,
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSion Roberts: 25, of no fixed address, theft, two weeks’ jail.
Barnsley
All addresses Barnsley unless otherwise stated.
Kieran Oliver: 31, of no fixed address, theft, four months’ jail.
June Downing: 53, of Doles Crescent, Royston, theft, 12-month conditional discharge, £85 costs.
Andrew Hackett: 31, of Simons Way, Wombwell, theft, £150 fine, £85 costs.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdWayne Warburton: 31, of Neville Court, Wombwell, theft, £200 fine, £85 costs.
Jason Jones: 42, of Oaks Crescent, Kendray, criminal damage, community order with alcohol treatment requirement, £20 fine, £500 compensation.
Paul Blakey: 31, of Thorne Close, New Lodge, criminal damage, 12-month conditional discharge.