Athletics: Crowle’s 7 Lakes Xtreme Challenge results

editorial image

Scores of athletes braved muddy waters and obstacles to compete in a gruelling 5.5-mile cross country trek.

The 7 Lakes Xtreme Challenge was held this weekend and set off from the country park in Crowle.

Here are the results provided by www.metrestomiles.co.uk

(UA means unassigned to a club)

1 27.14 SIMON GIBNEY - WOLDS VETS

2 27.25 WAYNE MARTISON - DONCASTER AC

3 27.53 ASHLEY MILSON - CLEETHORPES AC

4 28.58 KEVIN WILSON - UA

5 29.02 RICHARD POWELL - SHEFFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB

6 29.13 NEIL PASCOE - UA

7 29.28 DANIEL EDWARDS - GAINSBOROUGH & MORTON STRIDERS AC

8 29.32 JONATHAN DIXON - OFFTHATCOUCHFITNESS

9 29.33 MIKE FARROW-BROWNE - CLEETHORPES AC

10 29.37 JAMES JOHNSON - UA

11 30.07 DAVID ROBINSON - SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC

12 31.03 DAVID GIBNEY - WOLDS VETS

13 31.24 PAUL BARNES - UA

14 31.45 SAM HOBSON - UA

15 32.08 NICK KINGETT - UA

16 33.00 ANDREA HOLT - ROYAL AIR FORCE

17 33.08 ANDREW PURSER - LINCSQUAD

18 33.41 RACHEL FISK - SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC

19 34.09 GARY SAUNDERS - UA

20 34.10 CARL SMITHSON - UA

21 34.51 JASON BAKER - UA

22 34.57 CHRIS DAVEY - UA

23 35.04 ANTHONY HUBBARD - WINTERTON RUNNING CLUB

24 35.16 GLYN SPARKS - UA

25 35.17 STEVEN DURDY - MALTBY RUNNING CLUB

26 35.25 JAMES POWELL - UA

27 36.14 DAVID SMYTH - UA

28 36.16 JAMES CAPPER - UA

29 36.26 ROBERT COULSON - UA

30 36.37 CRAIG MATTHEWMAN - UA

31 36.44 JAMES BRADY - UA

32 36.51 CHRIS GREENHALGH - WOLDS VETS

33 37.15 PAUL MCCARTAN - UA

34 37.22 KEVIN JACKSON - UA

35 37.23 KARL WELLS - TICKHILL RUNNING & ATHLETICS CLUB

36 37.30 JONO MATTHEWS - UA

37 38.02 TIM HAZELTINE - UA

38 38.45 SIMON ELLIOTT - TICKHILL RUNNING & ATHLETICS CLUB

39 38.53 STEVEN HALL - UA

40 39.37 MICHAEL CRITCHLOW - UA

41 39.53 GARRY HOBSON - UA

42 40.02 GARY GUTTERIDGE - UA

43 40.21 VIVIENNE MARTIN - UA

44 40.27 MARTIN JONES - UA

45 40.35 CARL TAYLOR - SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC

46 41.43 NATHAN STEER - UA

47 41.53 JAYNE STEER - UA

48 42.26 SALLY WHEELHOUSE - MALTBY RUNNING CLUB

49 42.50 CLAIRE DILLON - UA

50 43.01 KAYLA KITCHEN - UA

51 44.11 NATHAN HALL - UA

52 44.41 SIMON RICHARDSON - SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC

53 44.41 RACHEL JACKSON - SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC

54 44.41 ROBERT KILSBY - SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC

55 44.58 DANIEL WALKER - LINCSQUAD

56 45.05 MARK BROMAGE - CLEETHORPES AC

57 45.05 HANNAH COLEMAN - CLEETHORPES AC

58 45.05 DAVID PECK - CLEETHORPES AC

59 45.05 ANN KNOYLE - WOLDS VETS

60 45.05 SHARON MARGARSONS - MABLETHORPE AC

61 45.05 DIANE PEGG - WOLDS VETS

62 45.05 LYDIA GIBBS - WOLDS VETS

63 45.05 LESLEY PARRY - CLEETHORPES AC

64 45.22 LYNSEY STEER - UA

65 45.32 ANDY LEESON - SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC

66 45.33 JUDITH MOORE - UA

67 45.47 CHLOE HICKINGBOTTOM - UA

68 45.50 PAUL REDSHAW - UA

69 46.28 JEMMA PARSONS - UA

70 47.15 JOHN WADDINGHAM - UA

71 48.02 DEBI WADDINGHAM - UA

72 48.18 DAVID LEIVERS - UA

73 48.21 MICHAEL REEVES - UA

74 48.28 CLAIRE TAYLOR - UA

75 49.04 DEE BOUDERBA - YORK POSTAL SERVICE

76 49.08 GILLIAN LAURENS - UA

77 49.08 RACHEL TAYLOR - SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC

78 49.08 JO BARRETT - YORK POSTAL SERVICE

79 49.08 ANNE POWELL - SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC

80 49.08 YVONNE WHITEHEAD - SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT AC

81 49.16 SHARON MCELNEA - UA

82 50.00 TONY MCKECHNIE - UA

83 50.25 SUSAN GILBERT - UA

84 53.00 MARK HARDCASTLE - UA

85 53.43 KARLA DAVEY - UA

86 53.43 JOHN DAVEY - UA

87 53.56 ANNA MCELHENNY - UA

88 54.15 VICTORIA LEACH - UA

89 55.17 N JACQUES - UA

90 55.17 IAN BULLASS - UA

91 55.38 LINDA RYDER-WEST - UA

92 55.38 MANDY RYDER - UA

93 55.56 JULIE SIMONS - UA

94 55.56 KEVIN SIMONS - UA

95 55.59 JAMES EAGLES - UA

96 57.11 NORMAN WATTS - UA

97 57.11 ALEXANDRA MAINWARING - UA