RESULTS: Doncaster and District Junior Sunday Football League

See more photos of Balby Aos U17 v Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders U17 in this week's Free Press.
See more photos of Balby Aos U17 v Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders U17 in this week's Free Press.

All the scores and scorers from across the upper age groups of the Doncaster and District Junior Sunday Football League this weekend.

Under 11

DIVISION ONE CUP

Barnby Dun Rovers Red 4 (Bradley Fuller 4) Branton 1 (George Eagle).

DIVISION TWO

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Red 1 (Jamie Bennett) Ordsall Rangers 3 (Will Argent-Cooke, Harry Marchbank, Kyle Simpson).

DIVISION THREE

Babworth Rovers 3 (Billy Stevenson 2, Thomas Deeley) Warmsworth Lions 1 (Deacon Hughes);

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Blue (Jae Hudson 2, George Thompson) Hyde Park Knights 1 (Lewis Day).

Under 12

DIVISION ONE

Blyth Bombers 3 (Chester Goodwin, Joel Knight, Kai Wyld) Tickhill 3 (Jack Priestley, Andrew Rochford, Bradley Sykes);

Branton 2 (Lucas Habbershaw, Toby Richardson) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 0;

Doncaster Pumas 5 (William Lovatt 2, Ethan Murphy-Lowe 2, George Downing) Warmsworth Lions Blue 1 (Ashley Edson);

Harworth Colliery 3 (Bradley Guy, Matthew Shaw, Harvey Walker) Bawtry 3 (Matthew Ashman, George Camplejohn, Archie O’Brian, Nathan Roberts, Leo Woods).

DIVISION TWO

Bessacarr Blue 6 (Charlie Brookes 2, Thomas Jackson 2, James Littledyke, Jacob Wood) Moorends Hornets and Stingers 1 (Kieron Edwards).

DIVISION THREE

Mexborough Rangers 0 Babworth Rovers 1 (Kian Goodall).

Under 13

DIVISION ONE

Mexborough Rangers 3 (Jake Carter 2, Ethan Phillips) West End Bentley 3 (Charles Ennis, Ronan Flunin, Myron Gibbons);

Moorends Hornets and Stingers 2 (Jay Green, Jenson Harper) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Green 3 (Matthew Higham, Callum Marsh, Jack Werrett).

DIVISION TWO

Harworth Colliery 8 (Joe Green 3, Jay Smith 3, Joshua Harford 2) Bawtry 1 (Roberto Piroli).

Under 14

PREMIER DIVISION

Moorends Hornets and Stingers 3 (Connor Freeman 2, Ewan Derby) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 0.

DIVISION ONE

Rossington 8 (Callum Baker 2, Haydn Briggs 2, Adam McFatter 2, Thomas Priestley, Grant Walker) Bessacarr 1 (Jasck Corney).

DIVISION TWO

Ordsall Rangers 8 (Ryan Atkinson 2, Thomas Spooner 2, Scott Dobson, Harry Gray, Sheldon Lincoln, Alex Lodge) Armthorpe Rovers 1 (Dylan Whittle).

Under 15

PREMIER DIVISION

Armthorpe Rovers 1 (Kurtis O’Donnell) Wheatley Wanderers 1;

Branton 3 (Connor McParland 2, Daniel Gardner) Balby Academy of Sport 2 (Ethan Austen-Davis, Bradley Smithson).

DIVISION ONE

Finningley Harriers 1 (Benjamin Cox) South Kirkby Knights 1 (Tom Davies);

Ordsall Rangers 4 (Liam Boyle 2, Kieran Taylor, Ronan Tunnard) Thorne United 1 (Ben Sherwood).

DIVISION TWO

Barnby Dun Colts 4 (Ryan Ellison, Samuel Gratton, Lewis Slack, James Whinstanley) Bawtry 1 (Charlie Atkinson).

Under 16

DIVISION ONE

Edlington White Stars 2 (Thomas Cross, Thomas Martin) Barnburgh and Harlington 4 (Devon Robb 4).

DIVISION TWO

Balby Academy of Sport 1 (Carl Kenny) Dunscroft Welfare 2 (Adam Cairns, Owen Whittaker);

Branton Juniors 1 (Owen Rudd) Mexborough Rovers 2 (Joshua Bennett, Joshua Hepworth).

Under 17

PREMIER DIVISION

Balby Academy of Sport 0 Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 7 (William Amps 3, Jason Kearsley 3, Luke Flanagan).